United States's questions - French iziqna


Why is North Carolina not the same as everywhere else in America?

4 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 1 week ago
Best answer: never been there

Which restaurants on average get tipped well?

7 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 1 week ago
Hi I’m looking into getting a second job which is part time. Looking into the serving industry and wondering which restaurants get tipped better than average. Any recommendations?


Are dollar slice pizza really that good in nyc?

5 answers · New York City · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: To me there is no better on earth.

Why is American cheese so inferior to English Cheese?

5 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: True, but the US has better beer these days.

Best answer: To each his/her own. I'm one of those "picky" people who prefer to have a seat facing the door. Perhaps it's from years of being a teacher and wanting to make sure I know who's coming into the room. Does it bother you? If it does, it shouldn't. I'm sure you have at least one... show more

Denny's or IHOP: Which restaurant do you like better between these two?

6 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 4 weeks ago
Best answer: Denny's is nothing special, but IHOP food is actually revolting. Go to the Original Pancake House (or any independent diner).

An idea for a restaurant. Honest opinions, please?

14 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 4 weeks ago
I'd call it The Barnyard. Customers would be served food in long, square wooden bowls. What do you think?

Do Hooters Girls flirt with customers?

12 answers · New York City · 4 weeks ago

How do people get ihop coupons in their mail? Not email.?

8 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 1 month ago

What's the average cost of a whole rack of ribs in restaurants?

8 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 1 month ago
Best answer: Probably depends on the restaurants to give you an exact price. But average would probably be close to $22 dollars. Some cheap restaurants will charge around $15. And the more finer/nicer restaurants will charge closer to $30


Looking for a Kosher restaurant in new york city?

9 answers · New York City · 1 month ago

Best answer: You could probably say no, but typically at bars you close out with the waitress/bartender who has been serving you. It ties them to sales and then also for her to get her tips. There's really no reason to not just pay the tab and then start a new one if you're staying.

Feedback on Denny's located on Atlantic Blvd Jacksonville, Florida?

4 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 2 months ago

Fancy, but not overly priced restaurants in Manhattan?

0 answers · New York City · 2 months ago
I am a broke college student looking to take my girlfriend to a restaurant where we can dress up really nice and be all fancy. I don’t want to spend more than 50 dollars each. We also love really cool, laid back, speakeasy kinda vibes. I’ve heard Acme is good! If you know anything please let me know!

Why does Chipotle seem to take pride in hiring hostile black employees?

9 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 2 months ago

Language

Categories