Other - Beauty & Style's questions - French iziqna

Best answer: true u may have oily skin

What does it mean to be classy?

15 answers · 4 days ago
Best answer: Grace is a kind of harmony, similar to beauty, but beauty is a gift from god, and grace is the product of art.Elegance comes from culture and develops in culture. (of something) graceful and graceful.Elegant and beautiful | environment elegant (of a person) graceful and elegant.Be classy | be classy Someone speaks... show more



How often do you get manicure?

12 answers · 4 days ago

Best answer: It’s not lame. You’re just giving her a taste of her own medicine.

I’m not posting a picture, but I’m 17 and my hairline is receding. Also my jaw is receded. My jaw is crooked a bit to the left to the point that my lips are crooked, I have super small lips, and bad skin even tho I follow all the skin care rules. My hair can’t be fixed any way because the receding hairline. I have... show more


Best answer: If you have the height and body shape that is required for modeling then being weird and different can be an asset. get a few pictures, maybe a video of a runway walk and shop them around to a few agencies. The worst that can happen is that they will say no. And they might say yes. you will never know unless you try.

What ethniciy do i look to be -.-?

22 answers · 1 week ago
-.-?

Please say who the winner is here?

6 answers · 2 days ago
Best answer: The guy on the Left. WOWWWWW

Is it an insult?

4 answers · 2 days ago
Best answer: No insult. She looks good to me.

Best answer: Funnily enough I was just reading about this on Pinterest(obviously fragrances for men) So if you do pinterest just put in the box, how to wear perfume, and you will get some good tips and advice. I think the best places for a woman is on the neck, wrists, or top of the chest, but try one each day and see what is... show more


Best answer: It depends on the individual. Some people don't like massages. Others don't feel they need them or consider them to be a luxury. Almost everyone would benefit from regular massage, particularly if you suffer stress, poor posture, or undertake physically challenging work or exercise. I personally get one... show more

I told this girl in my grade who I go to school with that I do not think she is pretty. I will be honest though because I hate liars she never did ask me for my opinion based on her looks in the first place. but then she said too me without me asking for her opinion based on my looks "Well I think you are... show more

I’m wanting to get butt implants over summer (before I go to college) but it turns out I can’t get anything done without insurance companies being involved. What should I do? My parents won’t allow me to get anything done even though I’m 18 so I don’t want them to be involved or even know I’m thinking about doing... show more

Best answer: Jessica Alba

Best answer: he certainly is unusual looking

Language

Categories