Hair's questions - French iziqna

Best answer: Purple is the most complex color and has the most associations. Purple is the color of royalty, power, sexuality, fantasy and the world of Fairy (not gays, Faerie).

What makes your hair grow faster?

31 answers · 4 days ago
Best answer: nothing to be honest, i cant seenn to grow nnine past a certain lenght

Best answer: Applying food to hair does nothing. That's one of those old magazine beauty hints from like 100 years ago, when celebs gave 'hints' to readers to apply mayo and or eggs to hair for conditioning. Back then, most anyone would have had those ingredients in the kitchen. And, many folks living in rural... show more


I don't shave my legs. I know most of you gonna assume I'm gross but I honestly find it useless. Why should I shave them just for them to grow back thicker and darker? Plus it's kinda a waste of time to me when cause I'll just be doing it for other people To me its just hair. Am I the one who thinks... show more



What should I do?

49 answers · 6 days ago
My boyfriend wants me to dye my hair blonde and he always talks about how much he likes blonde hair and that he thinks blondes are hotter.


Ok so i was naturally born with blonde hair but it was like a golden blonde, i got that from my dad he had litteraly my same color even doe he was a boy he had long hair nd really curly but while he was growing his hair turned brown and hus beard grew kinda orangy-red like nd the same happened to me my hair color... show more

I'm an 18 year old male who has quite short hair and I wash it every Sunday and Wednesday because more regular washing strips it of its natural oils. I notice after a day it is fine but the day after that lets say by Tuesday morning (last wash Sunday) it is greasy. This makes me look sloppy like I don't... show more

Best answer: The genes are independent of each other. Based solely on world population, the odds are about 187/10000, or a little less than 2%. Of course, genes aren't random, and you will have a much higher chance if you are born in a population where brown hair or blue eyes are common, and no chance if you are born where... show more


Are blue eyes and red hair rare?

7 answers · 5 days ago

Best answer: Not really. I do feel a little weird watching '60 westerns in color, where all the gals have loads of blue eyeshadow and teased '60s hairstyles, because that was NOT how women looked in the actual wild west days. At that time, only ladies of the evening wore ANY type of makeup. Hair was always pulled back... show more

Tips for dyeing hair?

6 answers · 5 days ago
I’ve never dyed my hair before. I only want it dyed for like 2-3 months. I have black hair and want to go platinum blonde. I’m looking at the boxes for hair dye that you get at the store and it’s talking about lifting __ levels and so on. Then I look at reviews online and people are saying they needed to dye their... show more

Should I get my hair cut?

5 answers · 5 days ago
Around this time last year, I had my hair cut, for the sole reason of donating it. I cut a little over a foot of hair. It’s grown a little maybe like a couple of inches. I really want to cut it again, but I also want it to grow so I can donate it again. Any thoughts?

Everyone is SAYiNg tHAT IM GROSS! I DONT KNOW WHAT tO DO ABOUT IT! THEY ARE TELLinG me to SHAVE it MY I AM NOT WILLING TO CUT SKIN MYSELF! Plz! Does anyone know how to stop armpit hair from GROWING?

Language

Categories