Pregnancy & Parenting's questions - French iziqna

What is wrong with your kids these days?

6 answers · Parenting · 2 hours ago
I was in the grocery store next to a mother with what looked like her teenage daughter. She asked the girl to get some leeks and she came back with them in a couple minutes. At first I was kind of impressed and so was the mother, and the girl replied: "I know what a leek looks like cause I grow them in my farm... show more

What are your favorite names?

11 answers · Baby Names · 21 hours ago
Me and my wife are having our second baby this fall we have a couple names from each gender we like. Boys Adam Nicholas Carson Girls Chloe Evelyn Lily What names do you like ?

Which middle name do you prefer better with Layla?

30 answers · Baby Names · 2 days ago
Layla Grace Or Layla Aurora

Question regarding baby wipes?

5 answers · Newborn & Baby · 4 hours ago
Alright so I was using baby wipes to clean my nephews face I squeezed it so some of the water/ soap can come out for a better lather and some landed in his nose , I panicked because I remmber reason about Brian eating amoeba in water Before I freak out and worry myself to death ... baby wipes are made of purified... show more

She should let them grow up and decide if they want to follow organized religion. Not start brainwashing them from a young age. They should play instead of wasting their time listening to rubbish.


Funniest name you've ever known a person to have?

44 answers · Baby Names · 3 days ago
Actual, given birth names, not just nicknames or pet names.

Why does circumcision not hurt in newborns?

12 answers · Newborn & Baby · 9 hours ago
Best answer: Of course it hurts them! When the cleric tells you it doesn't hurt it's just to make you feel better. And of course, a baby can't tell you if it's hurting. People have analysed the videos of circumcision ceremonies, and experts have analyzed the facial expressions of the babies, and they think the... show more

Sibling for Rosemary & Sage?

12 answers · Baby Names · 3 hours ago
Pregnant with our third & looking for names for both sexes. We like girly, but not extreme girly girl names and we like soft sounding boy names. We have 2 daughters already Rosemary C**** and Sage A******** Blocking out their middle names due to them being extremely *out there* and *unique* The last name... show more

I’m going in for heart surgery tomorrow to repair my mitral valve’s leak and to fix my enlarged aortic root. I’m really worried about going under anesthesia and then waking up and telling my parents about this one time when I was 15 and tried alcohol. It’s literally the only secret I have that I don’t want my... show more



Give name that starts with 0?

12 answers · Baby Names · 12 hours ago

What do you think of the name Chastity for a girl?

11 answers · Baby Names · 13 hours ago

What Is The Ideal Age To Get Pregnant?

10 answers · Pregnancy · 15 hours ago

Is the name Melissa really that bad?

12 answers · Baby Names · 1 day ago
All throughout my 17 years of life, I have only ever received negative comments about my name. "Why would your parents give you such an outdated, 80s name," "I knew a stuck up Melissa in high school who was a slut," "Melissa is by far the most overused 'issa' name out... show more

Is the name Brandon uncommon anymore?

23 answers · Baby Names · 4 days ago
Best answer: It’s popular, Tiana.

Opinions on the name Frankie?

11 answers · Baby Names · 11 hours ago

What do you think of the name Emberly for a girl?

33 answers · Baby Names · 4 days ago

Best answer: I believe woman should do what they want, I own a penis, and I believe that everyone’s entitled to there own opinion on any matter I guess. I’m not really for the idea, but it’s not my body so who I am to question it.

Language

Categories