Hardware's questions - French iziqna

How to upgrade a computer?

10 answers · Desktops · 1 day ago

Best answer: The more activity you have had on the disk, the less likely it would be that folks could find it. However, there are circumstances for which recovery MIGHT be possible. The more time that has passed, and the more non-picture activities you have had, the less likely such recovery would be. However, there is no... show more


Why do apple products suck so much?

7 answers · Desktops · 1 day ago
Bought an Imac worse decision I ever made. The mac mini was way better and more solid than imac.

Would my mom notice if i did this?

10 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 4 days ago
Best answer: i wouldnt do that, thats stealing, you wouldnt want sorneone to do that to you so do unto others, if you want it offer to do extra chores for it, i wouldnt steal , that can get you into trouble big tirne , including jail

When it powers on it does not boot to bios on a monitor. I have checked all the connections. I am unsure if there is a bad part or maybe I am just missing something. Please help.

My computer acting strange?

6 answers · Desktops · 1 day ago

I need help?

22 answers · Scanners · 6 days ago


Why is my computer slow when it is off the charger?

5 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 2 days ago
My laptop is very slow when the charger is not plugged in. I've changed the settings on "Battery and Power" to "High performance mode" when it is both plugged in and not plugged in. However, whenever the charger isn't plugged in, the computer is still very slow. Is there a way to resolve... show more

Advice on upgrading computer hardware for gaming.?

7 answers · Desktops · 3 days ago
Every time I have upgraded my computer I ve never felt quite happy with the framerates in the games I play and so I want to ask for advice this time on what I should spend the most on for my needs. What might be bottlenecking the build? Does everything have to be upgraded? My current build: CPU: i5 8600K... show more

My PC wont turn on. How do I fix it?

5 answers · Desktops · 2 days ago
Ok so I just bought a new power supply and a new CPU. But when I try to turn on my computer nothing is displayed. I tried switching back to my old PSU but nothing happened, I also tried putting my old CPU back in aswell but still no luck.

So I was just casually browsing the web and later when I open one of my folders, my computer suddenly died and now it won't turn on, i tried resetting it but nothing happened. I'm grateful for those who tried to help :)

How to remove a hard drive from a Dell computer?

4 answers · Desktops · 2 days ago
Best answer: A user may report they need to remove the Hard Drive from their Dell Latitude, Precision and inspiron laptop systems. The article will show how this is done Pre-Removal Instructions Before removing the Hard Drive: During installation or removal of any hardware always ensure all data is backed up... show more

Is there any free anti virus for laptop?

10 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 6 days ago


Best answer: Yes. You can run it over a hard drive with a bolder and information can still be obtained. Its just, how much you willing to pay for it, to get that information back.

My laptop is so slow. Is there any solution to make it fast?

9 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 6 days ago



Language

Categories