Cell Phones & Plans's questions - French iziqna

Can you track a cell phone without the person knowing? Is there any legit programs?



I was thinking about getting the iPhone XS Max in November because of Black Friday. Knowing that the phone cost $1,099.99, I don't know how much the phone will cost during the holiday. Does anyone know?

the cable isnt the problem and the charging port is completely clean from any debris or corrosion. what do i do? (it has the latest ios system on it too)


So I’m 17 not allowed to have a bf yet but I do (ik rebel), but in all seriousness I accidentally dropped my phone and the right side of the screen wouldn’t work anymore (and a lot of other problems), my dad tried to get it fixed but they said it would be impossible, so he bought a new phone which will be delivered... show more

Is the iphone 8 too big?

9 answers · 6 days ago
Best answer: The iPhone XR and iPhone X is not that big, but it's bigger than an iPhone 6. Just go to a store and ask to put one in your pocket. Size is so subjective. I have an iPhone XS Max and it fits in my pocket perfectly.




Best answer: If the child is responsible, I would say around 11-12 . I got my first phone when I was 11 1/2 . Only if the child is responsible. The first phone I got was an LG flip phone which I had till I was 13 then I got a Alcatel smartphone. If you don't know if the child is responsible then I suggest you get them... show more

Best answer: they said that about mobile phones in the 90's, because a builder always on his phone died of a brain tumour. Well a lot of mobile phone users then didn't die of brain tumours. I doubt if it is true, I'm pretty sure people will have said radio and TV was going to kill everyone. Peolpe in the 19th... show more


IPhone or Android? Which you prefer?

41 answers · 2 weeks ago

Best answer: i would give it back, if it was yours youd want sonneone to give it back to you so do unto others


Smartphones or ipads?

9 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: Smart phone . Had an iPad . Didnt think much of it

IPhone XR or iPhone 8?

6 answers · 1 week ago

Ok so I was FaceTiming with my guy and out of nowhere I couldn’t hear him....and according to him he couldn’t hear me too but we could still see each other. For those couple of seconds my volume went completely staticky and then it sounded like that ghost box they use in buzzfeed unsolved. THEN a mans voice that... show more

Language

Categories