Society & Culture's questions - French iziqna


Christians, did Jesus die on the cross?

51 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 18 hours ago

Atheists what would you do if you substantial evidence that God exists?

38 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 1 day ago
Best answer: Freak OUT

Do you believe in reincarnation?

73 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 2 days ago

What is the "reason and logic" that supports atheism?

40 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 10 hours ago
In a comment to my answer on a question an atheist made this common reply: "Eh, still doesn't change the fact that Atheism will prevail. Logic and reasoning eventually prevails over dogmatic religious beliefs." I have given many examples of reason and logic that supports the existence of God in my... show more

Is gay sex still a sin if two men are married?

89 answers · Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, and Transgendered · 2 days ago
I am super gay

Why do so many Bibles translate John 1:1 as a God or divine?

35 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 2 days ago

Why are atheists so obsessed with "looking for proof" of God?

23 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 8 hours ago

Will religion eventually disappear?

33 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 10 hours ago
Best answer: It will, eventually. As the quality of education and living standards increase, the influence of religion stagnates. Besides, religious zealots have yet to prove that their god exists, more and more people are slowly becoming aware of this. All it takes is time, it might not happen in this generation, but it will... show more

Do you believe in god?

34 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 22 hours ago

Is there any evidence for the existence of hell?

29 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 22 hours ago

Best answer: Humans are social creatures. We feel better when we are part of a group with a common goal. Religion evolved because we started asking questions about natural phenomenon such as rain, thunder and the sun. We invented God(s) to stand in for these things because we didn't know any better. Now that we have... show more

Best answer: Simple. various cultures' leaders invented whatever god they needed to control their ignorant masses.

God watches over us, but yet we can't see God. Why can't we see God?

27 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 21 hours ago

I can’t accept that I will die one day?

28 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 8 hours ago

What Does the Bible Say About Racism?

55 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 2 days ago
Best answer: “All of you are brothers.” (Matthew 23:8) Acts 10:34, 35 states: “God is not partial, but in every nation the man who fears him and does what is right is acceptable to him.”

Why do Christians claim 'Personal Experience' is Evidence of a god?

27 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 9 hours ago
Do they not understand that 'Personal Experience' is no more than 'Personal Opinion' when it comes to Evidence.

Why is god referred to as 'Him' / 'He'?

109 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 3 days ago

Why do Christians talk about Richard Dawkins so muchl?

28 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 13 hours ago

Poll do you work for yahoo?

25 answers · Mythology & Folklore · 1 day ago

Language

Categories