Pets's questions - French iziqna

Is health insurance for dogs worth it?

9 answers · Dogs · 14 hours ago

What name should i give my puppy?

12 answers · Dogs · 7 hours ago
Best answer: Gunner, Drake, Monte, Zowie, Zoomie, Cruise, Striker ( cause he s striking)

Best answer: No. Your cat has an increased chance of being killed by a dog or coyote, or being abducted by a neighbor.. Up to you. I let my cats roam, which keeps them from becoming neurotic indoor kitties.


Why do people like dogs so much?

16 answers · Dogs · 1 day ago
Dogs are so annoying. My family bought a sheepdog puppy about 4 years ago and all she does is eat mud in the backyard, rip things apart, bark at every moving object 24/7, and she doesnt learn jack. Weve spent thousands of dollars trying to get her trained. I cant understand why people enjoy having dogs around. Our... show more

Is this Dog Abuse?

20 answers · Dogs · 2 days ago
Best answer: When it comes to calls its more of a health issue than a mental issue, unless the mental issue is on par with pavlovs bell. It's not right but those are the laws. If hes drowning in the pool, or if they are spraying his face, it's abuse. If its freezing outside and the dog has a thin coat and its cold,... show more

Best answer: Oh I don't know, because I don't want my dogs eating your cat's **** and getting worms, or my neighbor with no animals does't want to be working in their flower bed and getting a hand full of cat crap. Also my right to trap your cat and take it to animal control. A few other things about roaming... show more


Why wont anyone buy our puppies?

32 answers · Dogs · 4 days ago
my family and i have one male newfoundland and one female. they just had puppies about a month ago. although we've promoted on social media and stuff, no one will buy them. they're only 2000 dollars which is pretty good considering theyre 100 percent purebred. the parents are very pretty. why wont anyone... show more

Easy ways to get high?

15 answers · Cats · 2 days ago

My cat gets annoyed very easily?

22 answers · Cats · 3 days ago
I like pinching her nose very gently and she doesn't like it. I'm just playing with her, I don't think I am hurting her at all but she gets annoyed very easily. She is kind of an affectionate kind and she likes getting petted but whenever my fingers get near to her nose she cries and throws a fit. How... show more

What should i name my pit bull puppy?

21 answers · Dogs · 3 days ago
it is a girl and she is a full blooded blue pit bull with blue eyes!!!


Is this dog in the image dying or just sulking?

7 answers · Dogs · 5 hours ago

Best answer: I've always wondered the same thing. Cats seem to be very boring pets, not in a bad way of course. It's just their personality because of their species. Just like humans are stupid, cats are boring pets and dogs just love to play.

Why does my cat stumble after coming home?

14 answers · Cats · 3 days ago
Best answer: If you don't talk to your cat about drugs, alcohol and cat nip, who will?

What should I do about my pitbull?

11 answers · Dogs · 2 days ago
Ive shown her nothing more than love and educated her since she was a tiny puppy and today she attacked my other dog, out of the blue, she went straight for her neck. My other dog shrieked and i grabbed my pit by the collar and growled at me; any thoughts? The pit is only six months old but pretty big

In your opinion, what is the worst breed of dog and why? Please don’t be unkind and share your honest opinion.

Language

Categories