Current Events's questions - French iziqna

Kurds want US to attack Iran?

25 answers · 2 days ago
I was reading that the Kurds want the United States to attack Iran, and destroy as much of Iran as possible. Is this true? and if so why?

Best answer: She didn't say if Remain would be on the ballot paper as an alternative to her deal. Without that option I can't see it getting much support in parliament.

The Brexit party is on course to secure more support at the elections than the Conservatives and Labour combined. Anti-Brexit parties combined are projected to get 31 percent of the vote. Are these elections a proxy for a second referendum on the UKs EU membership?

Best answer: Inaccurate 92% of the time? Perhaps not....


Best answer: That's what happens when you introduce ALL YOU CAN EAT restaurants. The gluttons don't know when to stop eating.

Best answer: I vote tactically in most elections, except local government elections, because I live in what is often a marginal constituency. I'm minded to vote for the Lib Dems in the EU elections but I shall check https://www.remainvoter.com/ when they make their recommendations later today to confirm that would be the... show more

https://www.bbc.co.uk/news/business-4835...

https://www.bbc.co.uk/news/business-4834...

Best answer: Doo gooding zealots who feel that they know better than anyone else. They seem to have forgotten all about freedom of choice of the woman. What the zealots are doing is removing womens rights to choose and turning the country into a fundamentalist draconian hellole for women.

One in particular gives himself best answers

Best answer: She shouldn’t have been sacked. We all deserve a second chance. Her behaviour was really wrong. Less than 10% of the population in England practice Christianity.


Is Trump protecting companies like Microsoft and Apple from the Chinese, is the whole Trade War just to make the rich richer?







Language

Categories