Home & Garden's questions - French iziqna

What are some strongest smelling flowers?

16 answers · Garden & Landscape · 2 days ago

My toilet is overflowing. Can someone please pray that it stops?

18 answers · Maintenance & Repairs · 2 days ago
Best answer: The King of all Gods, Sohcahtoa, is being contacted right now.

Fixing pipe that came unloose for the toliet ?

18 answers · Maintenance & Repairs · 2 days ago
What is needed ?

Painting interior house walls.?

8 answers · Decorating & Remodeling · 2 days ago
Best answer: the real estate agent is suggesting you paint your walls for 2 main reasons, 1) dark and bold colors can make a room seem smaller and neutral colors can make it feel larger. 2) because they think future buyers wont like dark & bold colors when looking for a house and that having neutral colors throughout your... show more

What do I do?

12 answers · Cleaning & Laundry · 1 day ago
My room is downstairs along with my 17 year old sister. She has her own bathroom while I have to share with my parents but I can still use her bathroom. She keeps her bathroom a mess, it stinks(I can even smell it from my room), it’s messy, hasn’t been cleaned in a VERY VERY long time. It’s disgusting. She won’t... show more

Neighbor lady copies everything I do. She is decades older than me.?

17 answers · Garden & Landscape · 2 days ago
Got a new bike and she say me out riding. The next week she has a bike riding too. Never saw that before. Got the driveway cleaned, then she does hers. Planted new grass and I look up, she's there asking what am I doing? Duh! Planting grass seed. Guess what-the next day she is and even got lawn care. ... show more

Buying a stove … which is the best .. Samsung or Kitchenaide ?

9 answers · Maintenance & Repairs · 1 day ago
Best answer: According to the ratings Samsung is more reliable, but frankly there's not a lot that can go wrong in a conventional electric stove. And what can go wrong is pretty easy to fix. But since you're asking the question I'm going to come down on the side of Kitchenaid,reliability ratings notwithstanding. ... show more

Do I have a faulty corroborator or does it just need adjusting?

9 answers · Maintenance & Repairs · 24 hours ago
I'm trying to get a snow blower running that was given to me, After replacing the spark plug and sanding the spark plug wire connector they were both rusted quite a bit and I'm now getting spark. Still not being able to get it to fire I tried rebuilding the carb but it still wasn't firing, so I bought... show more

Why does the toilet intermittently lose water without being flushed?

10 answers · Do It Yourself (DIY) · 1 day ago


Pipe freeze prevention - please read whole question!?

9 answers · Maintenance & Repairs · 2 days ago
We were told we had to leave the faucets dripping tonight to prevent pipes from freezing. We turned all the faucets on to trickle, INCLUDING THE OUTDOOR FAUCET where you would normally attach a hose to. So it is running right now. However, it seems I am reading about Not running the outdoor faucet? I NEED TO KNOW... show more

When is the last time you changed your washing machine and why?

11 answers · Cleaning & Laundry · 3 days ago

I just hooked my gas stove up in my house. I checked for leaks with the soap and water trick and everything was good. When I lit the stove for the first time I smelled gas. Is that normal. I’m cooking on it now and don’t smell anything. Thank you.


Rotting tree limb stub?

6 answers · Garden & Landscape · 4 days ago
Best answer: Concrete won't help...in fact it will make things worse, Water will eventually seep around the concrete and make the rot worse. Just cut the rot out of the tree. Since the existing stub is "near flush", you may need to cut a little bit into the trunk. Maybe even a giant "C" shaped cut. ... show more

Is it safe to bleach the inside of your panties?

17 answers · Cleaning & Laundry · 4 days ago
Best answer: Buy some new underwear

Why does people not use canister vacuum cleaners instead of uprights?

9 answers · Maintenance & Repairs · 2 days ago
Best answer: The uprights are often fairly cheap, and take up less room when you store them, and do most of what most people need. That said, I have canister vacuums. If you are not seeing canister vacuums in stores, then you're in the wrong stores. If you want an Audi, you don't go to a Ford dealer.

How do i get a kitchen pot mark off a standard porcelain toilet?

8 answers · Maintenance & Repairs · 2 days ago
Best answer: the lid isn't porcelain but probably some form of wood/plastic molding. Nothing is going to get that mark off except replacing the lid entirely. they're under 20 at your local home improvement store

Do you leave space heaters on all night?

12 answers · Other - Home & Garden · 3 days ago
Best answer: I leave one on all winter in my sun room, day and night, because it gets cold there in winter. Space heaters are safe if nothing is touching them.


Language

Categories