Food & Drink's questions - French iziqna


will it blow up?

Is it bad that Jews control the world?

25 answers · Non-Alcoholic Drinks · 1 day ago

I'm Not Vegan / vegetarian ok, just curious


What can I make with blueberries?

26 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 2 days ago
Best answer: Pie is obvious but too easy. I'm thinking spring roll crepes. Do a crepe filling with the berries (it might be as simple as reducing with corn starch but I'll let you look that up). And then use super thin rice or wanton paper but to keep the fusion flare, do add maybe shrimp, ginger, and a bamboo shoot.... show more

Do you eat at pizza hut?

16 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 17 hours ago
Best answer: Yes I do

What toppings would you offer for an ice cream 'bar'?

16 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 23 hours ago
Basically, you get a bowl of ice cream and a variety of toppings to choose from. I was thinking m&ms, hot fudge, perhaps some chopped up candy bars? What would you suggest? NO NUTS!


What are the differences between Margarine and Butter?

18 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 2 days ago
I see / hear so many inconsistencies in recipies that use Butter and others that specify Margarine. What are the Differences between these two forms of Poly-fats (etc.)? Is what I learned in my Home ec. class I took many-many-moons ago still Factual? And which is customarily more tasty (I know this depends... show more

Isn t it cruel to raise a pig with love and then kill it?

13 answers · Vegetarian & Vegan · 17 hours ago
The animal feels it s part of a family, and develops a bond with the farmer and one day they take its life ignoring the suffering.

What is the best fruit to eat in summer?

82 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 5 days ago

What does tofu taste like?

14 answers · Vegetarian & Vegan · 1 day ago

What is your idea of a Most Perfect Gourmet hamburger?

7 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 2 days ago

How do they take the seeds out of grapes without breaking the skin?

12 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 1 day ago

Who would like a tasty vegan meal? I'm happy to prepare one for you :)?

10 answers · Vegetarian & Vegan · 13 hours ago
The catch is you must become a vegan :)

Why did you decide to become vegetarian or vegan?

21 answers · Vegetarian & Vegan · 3 days ago

Can you boil fish?

23 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 3 days ago
Best answer: Technically, yes. But personally, I don't like it. But you might.

it perfect for you?

I want to make my first roast in my slow cooker - suggestions?

11 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 1 day ago
It is a bottom round roast and i wonder what works best - thank for any help :)

Language

Categories