Dining Out's questions - French iziqna

What are your thoughts on tipped employees?

10 answers · Other - Dining Out · 12 hours ago
Best answer: I'm American and have lived overseas. In Japan, we were told that tipping was an insult to the servers. They are salaried professionals. The service we received was always excellent, which eliminates the ridiculous argument that tipping is the only reason servers give good service. I've had similar... show more

TRUE OR FALSE- ABORTION SHOULD BECOME ILLEGAL IN ALL countries?

64 answers · Other - Switzerland · 4 days ago

Why do some people think the Earth is flat?

20 answers · Other - Switzerland · 3 days ago
Best answer: This tends to be a rejection of authority and received knowledge phenomenon. The people are extremely distrustful of information that they have not verified personally. And even then, since one can verify the shape of the earth through simple calculations and measurements (first known to have been done at least... show more

Who makes the best Pizza?

10 answers · Fast Food · 11 hours ago
I tried Pizza Hut yesterday and it tasted better then I remembered it. I love Domino's online service for ordering pizza's but I also love going into Little Ceaser's for their Pizza and Crazy Bread.

Should McDonald's start making Beef McNuggets?

8 answers · Fast Food · 8 hours ago

Atheists, what love is?

28 answers · Nantes · 4 days ago
Best answer: Yawn.

What's the point from being an Atheist?

21 answers · Other - Switzerland · 4 days ago
Best answer: It's pointless. They claim they have one life, so with that life, they are gonna waste it on mocking religion, they are gonna waste it on mocking someone who is according to them ''non-existent'' they are a laughing stock.

What is the best fried chicken place?

14 answers · Fast Food · 3 days ago


What more do liberals want?

21 answers · Hawker Centres · 5 days ago
Best answer: Good economy. A single mother struggling to pay bills and care for her kids after her husband/bf left, on 10 bucks an hour. Homeless veterans. Ford had a billion dollars in losses- lay offs. Sears and Kmart closing over 100 stores. Booming.


Which band do you prefer, Black Sabbath or Led Zeppelin?

12 answers · Florianopolis · 3 days ago

What is your go to meal when eating out?

22 answers · Other - Dining Out · 5 days ago

As Americans, we are living in a Christian nation founded by men who were strong followers of the Lord. Thank goodness we finally have a moral president back in office now. We really need to move quickly in getting our nation back on good moral footing. The things I would really like to see: - Stop immoral and... show more


Is it lawful to sit at a table and share eating with a cop? Thoughts?

8 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 2 days ago

People who smoke in public and assholes blasting their audio noise, perhaps.

Whilst President of the illustrious Trump University, did Trump award himself a doctorate?

Language

Categories