Credit's questions - French iziqna

Best answer: You can close the account but it won't actually be closed, you just won't be able to charge on it anymore. You will have to keep paying off the debt and will keep getting bills or they'll start the whole collections process.

The room charge was $112 and the state occupancy tax was $10.08, which equals $122.08. My credit card was charged $150. It says that's a temporary hold. I didn't even use anything extra to make the price go up more. No shower, didn't watch TV, no room service, etc. Is the price on my card going to go... show more

I'm a 23 year old stay at home momma. I've literally never had anything in my name, everything gets taken care of by my fiance since he's the bread winner. I cant get credit cards because I literally have no credit history. Lol. Anything else i can do to build my credit? Thoughts appreciated




Do you think I was wrong?

12 answers · 3 days ago
A few months ago I let my brother take over the payments on a car. The car was my daughter s but she was not paying the car note on time and it was messing up my credit. So I let my brother take over the car notes. He failed at his word also. He was making late payments and it was reflecting on my credit report. I... show more


I have a charge on my credit card?

7 answers · 2 days ago


How to improve a 430 credit score?

6 answers · 2 days ago
Please give me any tips and ways to raise my credit score.



Credit card cancelled on its own?

16 answers · 6 days ago
I have a credit card that I paid off like two years ago and haven’t used it and I looked on my credit karma account and it says it’s closed now. It closed February 17th 2019. I didn’t close it though. I don’t care that’s its closed but I’m just wondering is it because I haven’t used it in a couple years? I have... show more


I am 18, I have been working in construction making $15 an hour for 2 months, I want to finance at my local dealer a dualsport motorcycle (around $4500) would j need credit for the and how do I go about this? I am in California

I've been employed for the last 3 months and have over $15,000 and was wondering if 1 or 2 credit cards would be a good idea. I have an excellent credit score with no defaults recorded on it, I always pay my bills on time, and I am wanting to consolidate all my debts into one credit card, so I don't have... show more

Credit card question??

4 answers · 3 days ago
Best answer: First, you should never run up a balance on any account that is near your limit (for credit purposes, maxing out a card looks like you do not know how to handle credit). Paying as much as possible is never a bad idea since it reduces the overall amount of interest you will be charged. In other words, stop using... show more

I have three credit cards I need to pay off, 500, 1300, and 3450. I have about 1000 dollars to put towards paying off some debt. would it be better to completely pay off the 500 one and then use the leftover sum for one of the others? or put all of it into the biggest debt? or put even amounts into all three?... show more

Best answer: Might be treated as a cash advance...there are fees associated with the credit card... The cash app likely pays 3-5% of the amount as a fee to the credit card processor...so they would deduct that amount anyway.

Language

Categories