Corporations's questions - French iziqna

Best answer: Because in the UK, people get their fast food at the local chippie, kebab stand or at the pub. They eat plenty of fast food, it's just more likely to be from a small business than a mega-chain. Part of the reason may be because people are less car-dependent in the UK. In the USA, the vast majority of... show more

Walmart or Target?

10 answers · 3 days ago

Let’s say a company offers you 10k for a sign on bonus. If you accept does that mean that you have to stay with this company for a certain amount of time before you can leave? What if you take the bonus and decide a few weeks later that you don’t like the company are you free to leave or will you have to give the... show more

Best answer: Management realized long ago that there was only one cost it could control to keep up the bottom line(profits). That was the cost of labor! Unions kept wages at a decent level for decades so management started a war against unions.

So according to my info it arrived at an amazon carrier facility this morning something that has not happened before so I'm curious if this means it will arrive on the day it is supposed to or not and is coming by ups or something. I also keep wondering if this means it will be late. As far as I know it's... show more

What will Disney buy next?

6 answers · 3 days ago

Best answer: We just shouldn't have nuclear reactors when there is so many other and more efficient power methods, makes no sense to produce energy in a way which creates radioactive waste.

Best answer: Working families is not a meme. It is a recognition that Republicans have largely ignored the needs and concerns of the middle class. Republicans value the wealthy and big business owners, many of whom do not work, but live off of investment income or the profits from the labor or others. . Democrats value the... show more

Best answer: Fat chance. Boeing would start by claiming that they fulfilled all the certification requirements, so respected the law. Even if the company was to be considered guilty of negligence, they would be settling out of court with a statement to the effect that they do not recognize responsibility and are just buying the... show more


https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KhsGcx7h... The only reason Amazon would want to do it is if New York paid them a very huge sum of money to do it


I forgot $80 worth of items at Walmart yesterday and I will not be able to pick them up today. As long as I have the receipt can I pick them up 2 days later?

Best answer: Depends where u live. But why are they bad? I never seem to have much of an issue as long as they don’t steal my package which happened to me 1 time.

Meals at Work?

7 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: I hate corporate America. People just can’t acknowledge that we’re all pretty much able to do our superior’s job, so we make up intricate social norms and you gain acceptance and credibility by following them. It’s incredibly sad and unproductive.

Best answer: "Education At age 17, in 1989, Elon Musk moved to Canada to attend Queen’s University and avoid mandatory service in the South African military. He left in 1992 to study business and physics at the University of Pennsylvania. He graduated with an undergraduate degree in economics and stayed for a second... show more

How to treat the rude co-workers?

5 answers · 2 weeks ago

Best answer: Twitter is more than about money. It is about banning people.

IGA is good grocery store ?

6 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: Some are, some aren't. It's not a chain. It's an association of independent grocers.

That's the reason there will never be a civil war

Language

Categories