Visual Arts's questions - French iziqna


What paper is best for soft pastel?

7 answers · Drawing & Illustration · 1 day ago

If I use a bottle of Coca Cola in my artwork, is it copyrighted?

7 answers · Drawing & Illustration · 1 day ago
For my graphic design project in school I am thinking of drawing a can of Coca Cola, a can of Fanta, and a can of Sprite. But is it illegal to use their brand names in my art because of copyright?

How do I open this picture frame?

6 answers · Photography · 1 day ago
I’m really stumped. I tried twisting the prongs, I tried pulling them out with pliers, but it won’t work! How do I open this picture frame?

What was the last photo you took?

4 answers · Photography · 8 hours ago

Is this drawing okay?

10 answers · Drawing & Illustration · 4 days ago

What are some huge things in this photo?

8 answers · Photography · 3 days ago

How to make teeth look bigger in photo?

9 answers · Photography · 4 days ago
I know this a random question but I recently took a photo of my teeth. I need to make them look larger, in the photo. Is there any photo editor or anything to do this with?

Free drawing websites?

4 answers · Drawing & Illustration · 1 day ago
Best answer: Use your browser search bar, as I realize many don't use Google as home page and type in "Free drawing websites" and hit the search key or hit the enter key and BE AMAZED. So much is there. Use up the Free trial period and move on to a different site. If you have Windows 10, they have some in the... show more

Will she have to take off her top?

Should I create a Instagram page for her?

5 answers · Drawing & Illustration · 2 days ago
My girlfriend is really into anime And she also loves drawing anime style people. She has always wanted her anime drawings to Be seen by people around the world and I really want to support her the best way I Can in helping her art get out there in the world. Should I create an Instagram page for her and put her... show more

Where can i store my photos?

5 answers · Photography · 2 days ago
I recebtly started a Photography hobby and i have a lot of images on my computer. Where can i store them, so that if something happens to my laptop, i wont lose them? Also, if i upload them to Google photos, will i be the only one seeing them, or other people can see them too?

Photo tips?

7 answers · Photography · 5 days ago
How do I take nice looking pictures? Any basic tips?

Best answer: Why do you want to do this? Is it to keep up with the hoards of people out there doing the same? Get on with life and forget about selfies. If you really feel you must do this, go on youtube and learn the basics of posing and practice for a week.


Why does logo design cost so much?

10 answers · Drawing & Illustration · 2 weeks ago

Photography softwares?

5 answers · Photography · 5 days ago
Hi, I’ve been taking pictures for about a year and I was wondering I can get some information about editing softwares for photography from professional photographers.. forgive me when I say I don’t know how to install a software into my computer and I don’t have any experience with it at all but if anyone can... show more

How is this photo effect made?

4 answers · Photography · 6 days ago
How is this computer-like glitched effect achieved? It almost looks like pixels on a computer but I don't know how this effect was added on. Any thoughts?

Is AP Studio Art a NCAA-approved core course?

4 answers · Drawing & Illustration · 6 days ago

How can we stick air dry clay to paper?

5 answers · Sculpture · 1 week ago

Language

Categories