Social Science's questions - French iziqna

How can I become violent and fearless?

46 answers · Psychology · 2 days ago
Serious question.

Men invented everything but who gave birth to a man?

9 answers · Gender Studies · 8 hours ago
Of course a woman. So who do you think superior men or women? MRA and MGTOW what do you think?

Why are so many dumb people on here?

9 answers · Other - Social Science · 15 hours ago
The most I see are black/white racists, political nut jobs, and these people who ask a question and completely ignore the correct answers and choose the answers they like.

Why don't men take birth control?

39 answers · Gender Studies · 3 days ago
Best answer: We should, I agree. In fact I saw somewhere they are working on male birth control now. It's about time right. Don't despair, we're not all so juvenile.

Nothing they say make sense, do they?

It frustrates me that I might never find a boyfriend?

17 answers · Gender Studies · 19 hours ago
Please don't lie to me.

Why are men naturally more confident than women?

21 answers · Gender Studies · 2 days ago
Is it size, strength, hormones, wisdom, life experiences or all of them?

Best answer: You are correct. Logically speaking, wanting something doesn't make it so, but what you are tuning into is the spirit's awareness that it was meant for something more. "(God) has made everything beautiful in its time. He has also set eternity in the human heart; yet no one can fathom what God has done... show more

Do we have power over our mind and thoughts?

24 answers · Psychology · 3 days ago

Best answer: Well, the female plays a huge roll in procreation. It's a good thing, it will keep our species alive.

Why was nearly everything invented by a man?

15 answers · Gender Studies · 1 day ago
What exactly are the contributions by women to this world?

Don't tell "you can't.... they've been trained hat way since childhood", why are you even answering if you don't have a solution? ONLY answer if you have a practical solution, for becoming emotionally insensitive.

What are religious people's opinions on Science?

17 answers · Other - Social Science · 2 days ago

Best answer: I think it's because it's much more socially acceptable for a man to have grey hair than a woman. A man with gray hair can still be considered attractive, sexy and virile. He is seen as distinguished and mature. Look at guys like George Clooney. Now compare that to women whose value in our culture is... show more


like if they have a certain type or they only date women with certain hair colour. if they say "your not my type" do they realise thats unattractive as hell. i like all different types of men so why do you have to be so specific in what you like?


Why do people get offended by everything?

20 answers · Psychology · 3 days ago
People seem to get triggered over opinions, beliefs, politics, pronouns, breathing. Why is there so many snowflakes?? What happened to “sticks and stones”? Now people cry over words

Do men really think of sex 24/7?

13 answers · Gender Studies · 2 days ago
Best answer: No, look around you and wonder... us men, we built all this ****. Quite clearly we're not thinking about sex 24/7 and quite clearly, women are not that much of an important factor in our lives at all

Language

Categories