Sports's questions - French iziqna

Why are liberals better at math than conservatives?

42 answers · Football (American) · 1 day ago

Are you going to watch the NFL SuperBowl on February 3rd 2019 🏈?

24 answers · Football (American) · 1 day ago
Best answer: No, but I'll go to the party.

Travis Scott explained that he and and star footballer turned Civil Rights icon Colin Kaepernick had a heart to heart talk and Scott said that he got Colin Kaepernick's approval. Travis Scott also agreed to perform if the NFL donates $500,000 to a charity for Racial Equality. Still, I don't think that... show more

im almost thinking of getting a flashlight mount and flashlight, and empty the flashlight out. any ideas?


Why do so many liberals hate Tom Brady and the Patriots?

49 answers · Football (American) · 4 days ago

Does the Bible mention Hunting for food?

15 answers · Hunting · 3 days ago
Best answer: The Bible is not dangerous and will never be banned. Yes, there are many mentions of hunting in the Bible. Google it. There are tools like Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible that will link you to every verse that contains the word or variant of the word "hunt".


1 of the "SmackDown! Six" 1/2 of the 1st ever SmackDown Tag Team Champions (w/ Kurt Angle) Legendary best of 7 series US title (WCW and WWE) Historic 2004 Royal Rumble victory emotional WrestleMania XX world heavyweight title win but not before Eddie Guerrero his best friend the WWE Champion embraced with him

Will the Patriots continue to win once Tom Brady is gone ?

23 answers · Football (American) · 3 days ago

Predictions for NFL patriots vs chiefs?

17 answers · Football (American) · 2 days ago
i really want the patriots but something in my heart is telling me its the chiefs.

i would assume a revolver. because clips can brake rite? i also wanted to ask, if someone in full knight armor was charging with a sword, and assume you have your gun drawn and aimed. could the swordsman actually touch you before he expires? please be specific

Is Nick Foles a Hall of Famer?

12 answers · Football (American) · 1 day ago

Are there any non-league footy fans out there, tell me who you support.?

11 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 1 day ago
Best answer: St Andrews fc ( future lions league ). Lately they have been awful / brilliant, depending on god knows what.

i want a 22 just to plink around. my ar15 pistol has about a 10 inch barrel. considering a conversion but figured id ask what you guys think about it

Daniel bryan or aj styles?

9 answers · Wrestling · 1 day ago
Best answer: Aj styles

Who will never buy from Gillette again?

13 answers · Football (American) · 2 days ago

He’s only won it four times and not since 2013.

Which team do you like more: Rams or Chargers and why?

9 answers · Football (American) · 21 hours ago

I'm looking to build a handgun?

11 answers · Hunting · 4 days ago
I want more of a custom build for a sig p320. What parts do I need to buy. I know the obvious ones, but I feel like it would make it easier to have a complete list.

Language

Categories