Beauty & Style's questions - French iziqna

Someone said this about me. I know it was supposed to be a compliment, but can't help but feel super depressed over it. What if someone said this about you. I know personality is more important, but I still want the looks too.

She always tell me how better she is than me because she is a brunnete and i am blonde blue eyed...she seems to hate very much blonde blue eyed girls especially me....

What does the color purple make you think of?

13 answers · Hair · 22 hours ago
Best answer: Purple is the most complex color and has the most associations. Purple is the color of royalty, power, sexuality, fantasy and the world of Fairy (not gays, Faerie).

Why do ugly people exist?

44 answers · Other - Beauty & Style · 5 days ago
Evolution should get rid of ugly people

Do you think it was rude what this guy did?

12 answers · Other - Beauty & Style · 22 hours ago
Best answer: Just do not ask question like that ever again.

What makes your hair grow faster?

31 answers · Hair · 4 days ago
Best answer: nothing to be honest, i cant seenn to grow nnine past a certain lenght

Does constantly plucking eyebrows cause the hair to stop growing?

10 answers · Other - Beauty & Style · 9 hours ago

Do you think you're ugly, average, or beautiful?

13 answers · Other - Beauty & Style · 1 day ago
Be honest.

I will be attending us navy graduation in december what should i wear?

14 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 2 days ago

What does mayo and egg do for your hair?

25 answers · Hair · 4 days ago
Best answer: Applying food to hair does nothing. That's one of those old magazine beauty hints from like 100 years ago, when celebs gave 'hints' to readers to apply mayo and or eggs to hair for conditioning. Back then, most anyone would have had those ingredients in the kitchen. And, many folks living in rural... show more

Agree or disagree: dressing for attention is a bad thing?

10 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 1 day ago
Best answer: 100% it’s a bad thing and I think it can also show signs of insecurity and desperation.


I am starting to hate my hair, what should I do?

9 answers · Hair · 11 hours ago

Am I the only girl who doesn't shave her legs?

11 answers · Hair · 1 day ago
I don't shave my legs. I know most of you gonna assume I'm gross but I honestly find it useless. Why should I shave them just for them to grow back thicker and darker? Plus it's kinda a waste of time to me when cause I'll just be doing it for other people To me its just hair. Am I the one who thinks... show more


Why are pantyhose considered only for women?

21 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 5 days ago

Why don t white people have color in their skin and need to tan?

18 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 3 days ago

Language

Categories