Movies's questions - French iziqna


Best answer: They probably shake their fist in fury at the tv screen


Best answer: 1. Psycho (1960) 2. Halloween (1978) 3. Night of the Living Dead (1968) 4. The Exorcist (1973) 5. Carrie (1976)

Best answer: 1. Pulp Fiction 2. Casino 3. A Bronx Tale 4. Goodfellas 5. The Departed 6. Boyz n the Hood 7. Gangs of New York 8. American Gangster 9. The Godfather 10. Scarface (1983) HM: The Godfather: Part II, Menace II Society, New Jack City, Juice, The Untouchables, and Bugsy


IMO: T-800/T-850 - Terminator Trilogy HM: Conan - Conan The Barbarian, Dutch - Predator, Harry Tasker - True Lies, John Matrix - Commando, John Kimble - Kindergarten Cop, Douglas Quaid - Total Recall, Ben Richards - The Running Man, Jack Slater - Last Action Hero, Julius Benedict - Twins, John "The... show more


Was Barack Obama a Black Panther?

8 answers · 2 hours ago

IMO: Rocky Balboa - Rocky Series and Creed HM: John Rambo - First Blood, Gabe Walker - Cliffhanger, John Spartan - Demolition Man, Lt. Ray Tango - Tango & Cash, Snaps Provolone - Oscar, Cpl. Weaver - Antz, Barney Ross - The Expendables Trilogy, Sheriff Freddy Heflin - Cop Land, Cpt. Ray Quick - The Specialist,... show more

DVDs are cheaper than Blu-Ray and here's why A new movie that just came out say DeadPool 2 right? The DVD is £10.00 and the Blu-Ray is £15.00 now why would you pay an extra £5 to get it on Blu-Ray when you can get it on DVD for £10.00? Saving you £5

Best answer: Men in Black After Earth

IMO: Ra's al Ghul from Batman Begins


Best answer: 1. The Incredibles 2. Shrek 3. Monsters, Inc. 4. Shrek 2 5. The Princess and the Frog 6. Finding Nemo 7. The Simpsons Movie 8. WALL-E 9. Chicken Run 10. The Road to El Dorado HM: Spirited Away, Lilo & Snitch, The Emperor's New Groove, Titan A.E., Osmosis Jones, Shark Tale, Kung Fu Panda, Barnyard, Cars,... show more

Best answer: I do not like any of his movies.

Do actors take on personal roles?

7 answers · 15 hours ago
Best answer: Sophie - stop soap-boxing! But to answer, almost all actors apply for auditions for whatever roles their agents can get for them. The actor then reads what he is given of the script and if he believes he can do a good job with it, it's well-written, if it interests them and it pays well, they accept it - IF it... show more

Best answer: From the movie Rocky Rocky to Little Marie "Marie was that little whore who hung down the Atomic Hoagie Shop! Oh yeah, now I remember her! Ya See, they don't remember you, They remember the rep!" Little Marie later in the scene "Hey Rocky! Screw You Creepo!" Rocky to himself walking away... show more

Best answer: Planes, Trains and Automobiles and Dirty Rotten Scoundrels


Language

Categories