Homework Help's questions - French iziqna

On interviews or documentary people will go: '' It was 2002 sept 12th me and my friend la la la... '' I've seen so many do this like how do you remember precisely what you've done when it was such a long time ago? Or are you just lying?

Best answer: The German army, navy and air force in the Nazi era were very strong, well trained, well equipped and well disciplined. They were greatly weakened by the time the USA eventually joined in WWII but their original strength and determination should never be underrated.

What rhymes with ********?

12 answers · 3 days ago
Best answer: we can't say b o l l o c k s ??? b o l l o c k s | ˈbäləks | (also ballocks or bollix) plural noun British vulgar slang 1 the testicles. 2 [treated as singular] used to express contempt, annoyance, or defiance. means absolutely nothing to Americans, as far as slang goes. we don't use it and it's... show more


Best answer: It is a rare bully that is not a coward. My President is a rather common bully and hardly rare amid conservatives.

Help! Political Science Question!?

9 answers · 3 days ago
In the Hobby Lobby case, one element of the case that made the Obama administration's argument weaker is that they had already granted a number of ____________ to the ACA's requirement that health insurance coverage include coverage for birth control. In the Goldman v. Weinberger case ( 1986), when a an... show more


Grammar check ?

5 answers · 1 day ago
Best answer: "equipment" is a non-count noun. Don't use "a" with it. Or add "a piece of " "A pipette is a piece of equipment which I have never seen before." Adverbs like never, always, sometimes, etc. go between the first auxiliary and the rest of the verb phrase. "I have never... show more


A) greater rights and standards for labour unions B) regulations to prevent coroporate monopolies of essentials good and services C) fiscal and monetary policies to control fluctuations in the buisness cycle D) government-funded "cradle to the grave" social programs

Best answer: Democratic Socialists believe in a socialist republic that places controls on Capitalist markets due to certain classes of people being incapable of competing on a level playing field. In simpler terms, these individuals are usually either racist, sexist, or a both... but not in a hateful manner. They feel the... show more



What is your height?

5 answers · 1 day ago
I know this is a odd question but I'm doing a project in science.

Best answer: It's the bit toward the end of the book when Thorin Oakenshield absconds with Bilbo's kitchen silverware and his petty-cash box, along with his favourite cushion. As Bilbo frantically chases after him, Thorin trips on a molehill and tumbles down a slope into a lake and drowns, horrifically. Bilbo, in tears... show more

Best answer: The first thing you do is decide the type of essay. Is it argumentative, persuasive, personal, informative, formal, informal, etc.? Step number two is doing research on the topic. List your points and supporting details topics, sub-topics with supporting details) in point form. You may find that after doing... show more

Monogamy or polygamy?

13 answers · 6 days ago
thesis?

1. What is a possible cause for a picture not being sharp? 2. What is vignetting? 3. What is the best prevention against an subject appearing very dark against a lighter background? 4. Why might a scene look bluish or reddish, and what can be done to prevent it from happening? 5. What happens if you oversharpen an... show more

Best answer: No, it is impossible to memorize every mathematical answer. You are learning a process to be applied in different situations. Is there memorization? Sure. Anything you want to do requires some memorization. Even if you are watching a YouTube video about how to fix the screen on your phone you have to memorize that... show more


Language

Categories