Science & Mathematics's questions - French iziqna


Is nasa space center real?

24 answers · Astronomy & Space · 1 day ago
Do they actually go into space? Is our earth real round like a ball? I’ve been believe this all my life until somebody made me question it. They believe the earth is flat and nasa space are fake and they are Freemasons

What would Earth be like with a 48 hour rotation rate?

7 answers · Astronomy & Space · 5 hours ago
Best answer: climate would be different, as the nights would be colder, the days warmer, which would change the air circulation, which changes the climate. Exactly what would change would need a computer simulation.

What caused the big bang?

36 answers · Astronomy & Space · 1 day ago



Why are almost all stars and planets in the universe spherical?

36 answers · Astronomy & Space · 3 days ago

How would the absence of space look like?

23 answers · Astronomy & Space · 3 days ago
Think as if you have reached the edge of space, for all people who believe the universe is finite, you reached a point in space where it ends. No more matter, no more 'space' itself, you are there at the very edge of space. Wat would you see out there? Infinite blackness? Could you enter this domain devoid... show more

If a helicopter hovers over the ground for 12 hours why doesn't it land half way around the world? I saw this on a meme that was poking fun at the flat earthers, and I believe in a round Earth. But the question seems legit. Why wouldn't a helicopter that is hovering for several hours not land miles away... show more

Why do people accept dark matter and energy so easily?

24 answers · Astronomy & Space · 4 days ago
Isn't it just some hypothetical or imaginary substance created to explain missing mass and rotation velocity to protect the Big Bang model? -- like when Fritz Zwicky was calculating mass of galaxies in the coma cluster he found that it was 160x the expected result. But more recently, Kenneth Nicholson... show more

Best answer: It was thought that the obliquity could vary by up to 85 degrees. More recent simulations produce a limit of about 10 degrees.

Best answer: yes, it is. God spoke to create life, monkeys created NOTHING.

Do scientists have emotions?

16 answers · Other - Science · 2 days ago
They’re supposed to be very rational and focused only on facts and logic. They also know that emotions are only caused by chemicals. So do they still feel them?

Can circle be viewed as a regular infinity-gon?

10 answers · Mathematics · 3 days ago



Best answer: Summer is 122 days long. (5/8)*24 = 15 hours. 122 days * 15 hours per day = 1,830 hours.

Do you think there is life on Jupiter or is it plain out impossible?

9 answers · Astronomy & Space · 19 hours ago
Best answer: It's highly doubtful based on what we know of the environment on Jupiter. Depending on the depth in the atmosphere it goes from frigid space temperatures to thousands of degrees, the atmosphere becomes crushingly high the farther down you go, and the entire planet is highly radioactive. If there actually is... show more


Best answer: The comma means the same as a decimal point. 1,6 = 1.6 Some countries such as Germany use a comma. Some countries such as the United States use a decimal point. See the Wikipedia article "Decimal separator"

Language

Categories