Games & Recreation's questions - French iziqna

Would I get in trouble if I said I want to be a serial killer online?

28 answers · Video & Online Games · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: You have a friend??

Why are gamers cool?

63 answers · Video & Online Games · 3 weeks ago

Ps4 survival games?

37 answers · Video & Online Games · 2 weeks ago
I love games that have survival in it with base building etc. any suggestions?

How to get rid of a dead hooker, QUICK!!!?

14 answers · Abuse and Spam · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: grab your old lady by the feet And just lay her out in the darkest street And by morning, she's just another hit and run

What types of video games do you like?

36 answers · Video & Online Games · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: I suppose I enjoy the Motor Racing games the most. I have the add on steering wheel and pedals too.

How much is a 1960 L.50 Italiana Repubblica coin worth?

6 answers · Hobbies & Crafts · 2 weeks ago

I need help...?

10 answers · Hobbies & Crafts · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: Well, take a look at the movies and YouTube videos that appeal to you. Do they have a common theme? As a kid, I liked Disney films and anything with the Peanuts gang. I didn't start enjoying movies with real actors until I saw the Macaulay Culkin starrer "Home Alone," and also,... show more


Careers that give enough time to have video gaming as a hobby?

12 answers · Video & Online Games · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: I've never had a problem finding time. There are 168 hours in a week. Subtract 56 hours for sleep and 40 hours for a full time job. There's still 72 hours left over... That's almost TWICE as much free time as work time in a week. You can spend 40 hours a week gaming and still have 32 hours left for... show more

Do I need a gaming license?

10 answers · Video & Online Games · 3 weeks ago
I want to make a Visual Novel and I hopefully want to try and sell it, but I don't know if I need a gaming license. Does anyone know if I need a gaming license to make it?

Best answer: You'll know the answer to that more than me, even though my circumstamces arn't miles different, the 2600 best looking game console ever jeje...i mean has any other had a wood venier finish? Perhaps you're as much bored with playing the same genre of games as you have always done, but there are so... show more

Is it immature for a 22-year-old to play Minecraft?

43 answers · Video & Online Games · 3 weeks ago

Is it weird that I still prefer older games like for PS1 and PS2?

15 answers · Video & Online Games · 3 weeks ago
As well as a few old Sega games like Sonic games, Golden Axe, etc. And some old Mario games from the NES and SNES era.

Why do all casinos have the same games?

15 answers · Gambling · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: Casinos have games that have a set house advantage so they can determine how much they will win over time even if the player makes no mistakes. A game where a skillful player can consistently win money from the casino would be dominated by skillful players and would cost a casino money. Casinos cannot stay in... show more

Can Xbox One and PS4 Play together?

5 answers · Video & Online Games · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: To answer your questions, albeit in a different order than asked... 4) Cross-Platform support is a reality. This was originally done as console-PC cross-play, but has expanded to cross-console play. Here's a few noted titles with cross-platform support. * Sea of Thieves -- XBox One / PC (Windows 10) Support... show more

I just don't undersand the hate for this. He is still entertaining regardless, so what's the problem? If anyone can give me any sort of intelligent reason why it'd bad, i will gladly debate with you

Can I use the same oven toaster for food and for polymer clay?

13 answers · Hobbies & Crafts · 3 weeks ago
I bought an oven toaster for my polymer clay creations, but I've only used it about 3 times and baked small crafts (about the first line in your thumb). I haven't used my oven toaster in a while and would like to use it for food instead, so that it won't go to waste. Is it okay if I use it for food?... show more

Will Fallout 76 have a story mode? PS4?

8 answers · Video & Online Games · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: Yes, but not like a standard Fallout game would have. There will be quests in the game for you to do in order to level up your character and get some loot. But there will be no main storyline like in Fallout 4. The main "story" is to survive in the wasteland and try to build a settlement and defend... show more

What should be on the GameCube classic?

6 answers · Video & Online Games · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: Tales of Symphonia Baten Kaitos

Is the setting of "Final Fantasy 7" cyberpunk?

5 answers · Video & Online Games · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: No. It's more steam-punk / diesel-punk, maybe magi-punk. Cyberpunk implies that computers are ubiquitous - to the point where they're even implanted inside of people. While there certainly is technology in FF7 there really aren't any computers.

Language

Categories