Health's questions - French iziqna

Is pizza healthy meal if I do this?

15 answers · Diet & Fitness · 12 hours ago
If I just eat the toppings & cheese and throw out the crust, is it considered healthy food?

Could I get aids from getting poked by a staple?

12 answers · Infectious Diseases · 4 days ago
Today I bought a pizza and when I was going to throw it away my finger got poked by staples because the receipt was stapled on the box. I know I’m being really paranoid but could the person making the pizza also get poked and possibly have hiv then I could get it because I got poked. By the way no blood came out of... show more

Sudden health problems now that I’m eating healthier?

9 answers · Diet & Fitness · 1 day ago
I’m 15 years old, 5’2 and female. Before I decided to change my diet, I weighed 120lbs and I would eat terribly. McDonald’s cookies, lunchables, Domino’s pizza, chips, Taco Bell, stuff like that. I realized that I had gained ten pounds by eating like this, because I used to weigh 110lbs, so I switched to a calorie... show more


If I am fat should I kill myself Christians?

25 answers · Mental Health · 1 day ago
Best answer: I'm jealous of you, if you have a high sex drive. Mine plummeted after I turned 30. Consider yourself fortunate. I think if you really desire to lose weight, and find a personal trainer, it can be done. I'm not great at sticking with anything, unless I see results in quick manner, but having some other... show more

Will this help me die?

27 answers · Mental Health · 2 days ago
I’m suicidal. Except I’m too chicken to actually act upon it. I’m 18 and have been sacked from my first job and a college dropout I eat very little. I over sleep (sometimes think of it as practising being dead) I fall asleep past midnight then wake up at 2-4 pm. I’ve been skipping breakfast and lunch for months now

Why is abortion covered under health insurance?

19 answers · Mental Health · 2 days ago
There’s nothing healthy about killing a baby. Also if some scumbag doesn’t want to take care of a kid and wants the easy way out the LEAST he can do is pay a few hundred dollars. Why should other people pay to terminate his offspring

sex assaults too. its sick. and don't post non sense


Should you shave before a gyno appointment?

25 answers · Women's Health · 2 days ago
I have my first gyno appointment today but my parts are very hairy ugh

How can I get away from drinking too much soda?

38 answers · Diet & Fitness · 3 days ago

Can you hydrate yourself through the anus?

15 answers · Alternative Medicine · 8 hours ago
Best answer: Yeah. There was this family that was stranded out in the wilderness and the only water they had was undrinkable. They survived by using the water to give themselves enemas.

Is a man who is 5'8 and 230 pounds fat?

20 answers · Diet & Fitness · 1 day ago
would you look at him and think "wow he's huge"

I like adding some salt to soup,,,so what is wrong with that? (if on a diet) it doesn't really make you fat does it?

What is the name of this revolver?

7 answers · Women's Health · 2 days ago
Best answer: Modèle 1892 revolver, by Manufacture d'armes de Saint-Étienne

What is really the easiest/best way to loose weight?

15 answers · Diet & Fitness · 1 day ago
I am an 18 year old female. I would really like to loose weight but I don’t have a lot of willpower and motivation. I was going to the gym a few months ago but I have stopped going. It’s difficult as I don’t like things like vegetables, I’ve read online about healthy dinners but they are all things I don’t like and... show more

Best answer: Of course not. The oldest person alive is 18.


Language

Categories