Education & Reference's questions - French iziqna

Do you believe in God?

27 answers · Home Schooling · 7 hours ago


Am I being bullied at school?

15 answers · Primary & Secondary Education · 2 days ago
Best answer: Actually, I have the same problem but I'm too scared to tell anyone... But This is sexual harassment! Don't leave it like it's normal! I'm being serious, and you have to do these the next time you're at school: - Keep away from him - TELL A TEACHER!! DO IT!! - If the teachers don't believe... show more

What are some of the best Steve Jobs quotes?

4 answers · Quotations · 7 hours ago
Best answer: Here are some good ones: "Here's to the crazy ones, the misfits, the rebels, the troublemakers, the round pegs in the square holes... the ones who see things differently -- they're not fond of rules... You can quote them, disagree with them, glorify or vilify them, but the only thing you can't do... show more

22k in student loan debt but can't find a job. Am I owed a refund?

125 answers · Higher Education (University +) · 5 days ago

Do I have a chance of getting into the Air Force Academy?

10 answers · Higher Education (University +) · 2 days ago
I'm a high school freshman. I'm in Civil Air Patrol, I do kickboxing, Anti-Defamation League, and I do two honors classes (my school only offers 3 freshman year) and plan on taking more next year. I also have a part-time job. My main issue is the fact that I don't do a competitive team sport, although I... show more

Why don't you get a job ?

17 answers · Trivia · 1 day ago

Im afraid to get in trouble or hurt my grade. I think the earth is a circle.

Is it really that important to have a bachelors degree?

8 answers · Higher Education (University +) · 2 days ago

What does the word exceed mean to you ?

10 answers · Words & Wordplay · 13 hours ago
I have checked the definition, however, if someone said to you. You exceeded the pass mark of a test would that mean you did a little better than the pass mark or went above and beyond and aced it?

Best answer: I seriously hope she is "master race" material. She is one of the most beautiful females I have seen in my life. One of the prettiest females of English racial appearance I have laid eyes upon. One of this island's finest. I love her perfectly formed facial features and look of teenage innocence.... show more

Homework help? Something I’m proud of?

6 answers · Homework Help · 2 days ago
In my school, there’s a public presentation where you bring in something that you’re proud of (such as a trophy, badge, something you do after school) and you present it to your class for credit. The issue is, I’ve never done anything. I have never joined a sports team or earned a badge in anything. It doesn’t have... show more

My daughter in 2nd grade is in private school and they had a hot dog day lunch last week, my daughter's lunch (hot dog) fell on the floor and she asked, reported the teacher in charge of the lunch to replace it but the teacher just told her to eat it because it will not harm her and there is no more hotdog, my... show more


The difference between gray and grey?

9 answers · Words & Wordplay · 6 hours ago


-3.6 divided by 1.8?

11 answers · Homework Help · 1 day ago
Please help need help with homework


Language

Categories