Consumer Electronics's questions - French iziqna

What is your advice for me? I’m considering converting ...?

11 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 9 hours ago
...from being an iPhone user to a non Apple phone

Where can i hide my 43 inch tv?

9 answers · TVs · 4 hours ago
my sister has tv phobia

I’m addcited to my phone how do I stop?

29 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 4 days ago
I get anxiety when I don’t play with my phone 😭 especially twitter, Instagram or Facebook.. it’s ruining my life

So California wants to tax texting. Is it likely to happen?

8 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 1 day ago
Best answer: 1) Define "texting". Originally, years ago, Short Message Service (SMS) provide the capability for texting. Typed on a phone, press send, the text message was sent to a server at the cell phone service provider's switching center. From their, by locating the text message's destination phone... show more

Should I get an iPhone SE or an iPod touch 6?

14 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 3 days ago
Both cost 200$ and are new. Which one should I get??

Which one should I get iPhone 8 Plus or iPhone XS?

23 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 5 days ago

Is there a phone called the Google pixel?

6 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 10 hours ago
Best answer: Yes. 3 generations of them for the last 3 years. Pixel & Pixel XL lines.

TV not connecting to aerial?

5 answers · TVs · 1 day ago
Hi All. Have a TV for the bedroom and because there is no aerial port up there I have bought an indoor aerial. The aerial connects to a small box is connected to the mains. On the small box it has the port to connect to the TV. When I tune the TV it will not pick any channels up HELP?

Rabbit chewed tv wire?

12 answers · TVs · 5 days ago
Best answer: Yes it's dangerous. You definitely should tell them. And this is why you don't allow rabbits/ rodents to roam the house freely. Consider it lucky they didn't get fried. We kept my rabbits confined to a back room maybe considerate kind of arrangement.

Are Huawei phones Android or iPhone?

14 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 4 days ago

How did people live without internet and cell phones?

18 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 5 days ago


I heard that manufacturers like Samsung make ca lesser quality product of televisions just for Walmart. The LGs and Samsung at Walmart are not the same quality as they are at Best buy and Walmart is not telling the customers

Should i use an iPad as my smart phone?

6 answers · Other - Electronics · 1 day ago
I'm looking at ways to save money i was thinking about just using an iPad as a smart phone (because thats basically what it is) because you can text on it using Facebook messenger and Skype and stuff I just thought I might try that any thoughts?

Do you need a 3D TV for a 3D blu ray player?

6 answers · TVs · 2 days ago
Want to get a 3D blu ray player but would I need a 3D TV to use it?

Phone calls?

5 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 11 hours ago
so i just got a new sim card for my phone and i have been getting spam phone calls from telemarketers and people trying to sell me a insurance plan or something, anyways what do i do to stop the calls

Best answer: It’s a historical legacy from the days before TV when people had “wireless sets/radio sets”. The radio needed an aerial/antenna, a power supply and the “wireless” unit itself. Internal parts were very modular and things like photoelectric valves had to be regularly replaced. So the whole assembly was called a... show more

Will an air fryer work with 125 volts?

9 answers · Other - Electronics · 4 days ago

Language

Categories