Vietnam's questions - French iziqna

What are your thoughts on Kavanaugh and Trump?

14 answers · Phu Quoc · 1 week ago

Best answer: Take them two and the even more delightful princess Michael of Kent and there you have it, The Three Witches from Macbeth.

Best answer: What you are is excruciatingly boring.

Best answer: Yes, they do.

Did white ;people invent nearly everything?

14 answers · Phu Quoc · 3 months ago
Best answer: Yeah just about everything


The U.S. Constitution could not go into effect until at least nine states ratified, or approved, the document. Each state held a convention to debate ratification. One delegate to the Virginia convention was James Madison, who had authored much of the document. He faced considerable opposition from Patrick Henry... show more

Can I swap rims on a car that has been sitting up for repo for 4 years?

11 answers · Other - Cars & Transportation · 5 months ago
Found a car on my companies lot that has been sitting up for repo for 4 years. Voluntarily turned in by the customer. Not sure if the finance company knows location but it has not moved. Can I swap the rims on it without repercussion? My car is the same make and model, the version that has been abandoned has... show more

So I have been heavily criticized by the vietnamese communities in america both online and offline. I have a fascination for chinese culture and traditional chinese dresses. I have recieved death threats by people online after I called the vietnamese american news network called SBTN fake news. I have reasons that... show more

MDCCLXXVI translated into numbers?

6 answers · Trivia · 1 year ago
Best answer: letters in descending order add MDCCLXXVI M = 1000 D = 500 C = 100 L = 50 X = 10 V = 5 I = 1 1776


Best answer: Alex Jones is actually brilliant. He's taken the Art Bell plan, and put it on steroids. Making money hand over fist selling snake oil to the gullible.


Best answer: That would be really nasty. Why not jut say you aren't interested?

What year did they go on tour in Viet Nam ?

5 answers · Phu Quoc · 1 year ago

Best answer: In real life.........yes, I have. In cyberspace........Oh God NO! In cyberspace........every Vietnam vet, and nearly every vet, period, I've ever talked to, was Always Special Forces, DELTA Force, Rangers, SEAL Team 6, a sniper, with two baziilion confirmed kills , or even more laughable, some... show more

Some states are cutting them off. Now that Trump is our President, those on welfare are going to be offered jobs, they turn them down, they are going to be cut off...what do you think. Those on welfare states the kids were accidents, cut off welfare lets say 2018, want to make a bet those "accidents"... show more

Language

Categories